Is Geeta's Tikka Wrap Kit 354g Vegan?

Ingredients
Chapatti Breads: Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Sunflower Oil, Stabilisers: Glycerol, Guar Gum, Sodium Diphosphate, Wheat Bran, Dextrose, Acidity Regulators: Malic Acid, Glucono Delta-Lactone, Sea Salt, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Calcium Phosphate, Emulsifier: Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Sugar, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate, Tikka Paste: Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Tomato Paste (6%), Salt, Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Spice Blend (Cumin, Paprika, Coriander, Green Cardamom, Cassia, Clove, Salt, Fenugreek Leaf) (3%), Coriander Powder, Cornflour, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid; Turmeric Powder, Cumin Powder, Green Cardamom Powder, Fenugreek Leaf, Chilli Powder, Nutmeg Powder, Pimento Powder, Coriander Leaf, Fenugreek Powder, Black Pepper Powder, Mango Sauce: Geeta's Premium Mango Chutney (51%) (Mangoes (56%), Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid, Whole Garlic Cloves, Cumin Seeds, Mixed Spices, Fenugreek Seeds, Nigella Seeds, Black Peppercorns, Cardamom Pods, Whole Cloves, Herb), Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Salt, Cumin Powder, Onion Seeds, Cumin Seeds, Chilli Powder, Fenugreek Powder, Cinnamon Powder, Green Cardamom, Ground Black Pepper, Clove Powder
Check Geeta's Tikka Wrap Kit 354g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Geeta's Tikka Wrap Kit 354g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Taylor Farms® Avocado Ranch Chopped Salad Kit 12.8oz Bag
Kit Kat Crisp Wafers In Milk Chocolate
STAND 'N STUFF TACO DINNER KIT, TACO SHELLS, MILD TACO SAUCE, SEASONING MIX
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


