Is Gefen Imitation Chicken Flavor Instant Noodle Soup, 2.3 OZ (Pack of 12) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Mineral Salt, Flavor Packet: Salt, Sugar, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Maltodextrin, Yeast, Onion Powder, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Chives, Silicon Dioxide, Pepper, Ginger Powder, Chilli Powder, Turmeric Powder, Malic Acid, Caramel Powder And Garlic Powder, Dried Carrot, Dried Onion, Corn, Noodles: Flavor Packet:

Check Gefen Imitation Chicken Flavor Instant Noodle Soup, 2.3 OZ (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gefen Imitation Chicken Flavor Instant Noodle Soup, 2.3 OZ (Pack of 12) is available at 12 retailers

AmazonFry'sKrogerOcadoPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sTargetVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Soup · Dried

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The GoLunch