Is Gefen Organic Beets Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Earthy-sweet flavor and soft, tender texture; slices hold shape while offering easy chew. Commonly added to salads, grain bowls, sandwiches, antipasto platters, or warmed as a side; also blended into spreads. Reviewers note reliable taste and convenience, though some report occasional variability in firmness or excess liquid and color intensity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Beets.

Check Gefen Organic Beets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
EarthySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal PrepSnacking