Is Gefen Pinto Beans Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PINTO BEANS
Check Gefen Pinto Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gefen Pinto Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gefen Pinto Beans is available at 2 retailers
AmazonWalmart
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SoupSide DishMeal PrepSalad


