Is Gefen Roasted Organic Chestnuts Pelled Tree Ripened Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Chestnuts.
Check Gefen Roasted Organic Chestnuts Pelled Tree Ripened against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gefen Roasted Organic Chestnuts Pelled Tree Ripened in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Applegate Farms, Turkey Oven Roasted Sliced Organic, 6 Ounce
Better Than Bouillon Roasted Chicken Base Reduce Sodium Organic
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
NuttySweetEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepGarnishing


