Is Gehl's Stadium Nacho - Queso Blanco Cheese Sauce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheddar cheese
- milk
- skim milk
cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Skim Milk, Canola Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt And Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Ancho Pepper, Bell Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers (Jalapenos, Water, Salt, Acetic Acid, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate), Lactic Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Mono & Diglycerides, Sodium Citrate, Color Added, Natural And Artificial Flavo
Check Gehl's Stadium Nacho - Queso Blanco Cheese Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gehl's Stadium Nacho - Queso Blanco Cheese Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gehl's Stadium Nacho - Queso Blanco Cheese Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


