Is Gehl's Stadium Nacho - Queso Blanco Cheese Sauce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- skim milk
- mono & diglycerides
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- lactic acid
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Skim Milk, Canola Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt And Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Ancho Pepper, Bell Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers (Jalapenos, Water, Salt, Acetic Acid, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate), Lactic Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Mono & Diglycerides, Sodium Citrate, Color Added, Natural And Artificial Flavo
Check Gehl's Stadium Nacho - Queso Blanco Cheese Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gehl's Stadium Nacho - Queso Blanco Cheese Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Gehl's Stadium Nacho - Queso Blanco Cheese Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


