Is Gehl's Stadium Nacho - Queso Blanco Cheese Sauce Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Skim Milk, Canola Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt And Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Ancho Pepper, Bell Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers (Jalapenos, Water, Salt, Acetic Acid, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate), Lactic Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Mono & Diglycerides, Sodium Citrate, Color Added, Natural And Artificial Flavo

Check Gehl's Stadium Nacho - Queso Blanco Cheese Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Gehl's Stadium Nacho - Queso Blanco Cheese Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicySaltyPeppery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking