Is Gelativo Madagascan Vanilla With Salted Caramel Ripple Gelato Cookies 4 pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- condensed milk
- skim milk
- milk solids
- whey powder
- milk chocolate chips
- butter
- skim milk powder
- fresh cream
- +1 more
condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla Bean Gelato, : Fresh Milk, Fresh Cream, Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Maize), Skim Milk Powder, Emulsifier, Vegetable Gums (Locust Bean, Guar, Carrageenan), Vanilla Bean Seeds And Extract, Chocolate Chip Cookies, : Gluten Free Flour (Maize Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Besan Flour, Soy Flour, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Thickeners ), Castor Sugar, Butter, Milk Chocolate Chips, Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Coconut, Brown Sugar, Vegetable Fibre, Raising Agent, Egg Powder, Salt, Natural Flavours, Whey Powder, Salted Caramel Ripple, : Sugar, Water, Glucose, Condensed Milk, Skim Milk, Vegetable Fat, Burnt Sugar, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Gum, View More
Check Gelativo Madagascan Vanilla With Salted Caramel Ripple Gelato Cookies 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gelativo Madagascan Vanilla With Salted Caramel Ripple Gelato Cookies 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE GELATO LAYERS, SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Where to buy
Gelativo Madagascan Vanilla With Salted Caramel Ripple Gelato Cookies 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


