Is Gelativo Madagascan Vanilla With Salted Caramel Ripple Gelato Cookies 4 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- condensed milk
- skim milk
- skim milk powder
- whey powder
- egg powder
- milk solids
- fresh cream
- fresh milk
- natural flavors
- natural flavours
- natural vanilla flavour
- milk chocolate chips
- +2 more
condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla Bean Gelato, : Fresh Milk, Fresh Cream, Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Maize), Skim Milk Powder, Emulsifier, Vegetable Gums (Locust Bean, Guar, Carrageenan), Vanilla Bean Seeds And Extract, Chocolate Chip Cookies, : Gluten Free Flour (Maize Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Besan Flour, Soy Flour, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Thickeners ), Castor Sugar, Butter, Milk Chocolate Chips, Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Coconut, Brown Sugar, Vegetable Fibre, Raising Agent, Egg Powder, Salt, Natural Flavours, Whey Powder, Salted Caramel Ripple, : Sugar, Water, Glucose, Condensed Milk, Skim Milk, Vegetable Fat, Burnt Sugar, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Gum, View More
Check Gelativo Madagascan Vanilla With Salted Caramel Ripple Gelato Cookies 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gelativo Madagascan Vanilla With Salted Caramel Ripple Gelato Cookies 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE GELATO LAYERS, SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Where to buy
Gelativo Madagascan Vanilla With Salted Caramel Ripple Gelato Cookies 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


