Is GELATO, CARAMEL SEA SALT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides fatty acids
- natural flavor
- dextrose
diglycerides fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REHYDRATED SKIMMED MILK, CARAMEL PASTE (SUGAR, CARAMEL, WATER, FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID), SALTED CARAMEL (GLUCOSE SYRUP, CARAMELISED SUGAR, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, MODIFIED STARCH, SALT), SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, DEXTROSE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, FRUCTOSE LIQUID SUGAR, EMULSIFIERS: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES FATTY ACIDS, STABILIZERS: CAROB SEED FLOUR, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check GELATO, CARAMEL SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GELATO, CARAMEL SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


