Is GELATO, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CANE SUGAR, CREAM, COCONUT OIL, COCOA, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE FIBER, EGG YOLK, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN.

Check GELATO, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Slice

Flavor
SpicyCitrusSavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch