Is Gelato Fiasco Gelato Mascarpone Pistachio Caramel - 1 Pint Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachio nuts
pistachio nuts
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Made from: Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Mascarpone Cheese (Milk, Cream, Citric Acid), Salted Caramel (Invert Sugar, Water, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Condensed Milk, Sugar), Sugar, Sea Salt, Corn Starch, Pectin, Baking Soda, Locust Bean Gum), Pistachio Nuts, Dried Skim Milk, Guar Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum.
Check Gelato Fiasco Gelato Mascarpone Pistachio Caramel - 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gelato Fiasco Gelato Mascarpone Pistachio Caramel - 1 Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Sea Salt Caramel, 1 Pint
Talenti Gelato Gluten-Free Coffee Chocolate Chip Frozen Desserts, 1 Pint
Where to buy
Gelato Fiasco Gelato Mascarpone Pistachio Caramel - 1 Pint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


