Is Gelato Fiasco Gelato Torched Marshmallow Smore - 1 Pint Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- dried skim milk
- honey
- cream
- milk
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
- chocolate chips
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Made from: Milk, Cane Sugar, Cream, Graham Cracker Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Graham Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Molasses, Honey, Salt, Baking Soda), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder Processed with Alkali, Milkfat, Vanilla Extract), Marshmallows (Cane Sugar, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Corn Starch, Invert Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Natural Flavors, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin), Dried Skim Milk, Guar Gun), Organic Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum.
Check Gelato Fiasco Gelato Torched Marshmallow Smore - 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gelato Fiasco Gelato Torched Marshmallow Smore - 1 Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme 7oz Jar
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Gelato Fiasco Gelato Torched Marshmallow Smore - 1 Pint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


