Is Gelato Fiasco Gelato Torched Marshmallow Smore - 1 Pint Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • dried skim milk
  • cream
  • milkfat
  • milk

dried skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made from: Milk, Cane Sugar, Cream, Graham Cracker Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Graham Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Molasses, Honey, Salt, Baking Soda), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder Processed with Alkali, Milkfat, Vanilla Extract), Marshmallows (Cane Sugar, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Corn Starch, Invert Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Natural Flavors, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin), Dried Skim Milk, Guar Gun), Organic Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum.

Check Gelato Fiasco Gelato Torched Marshmallow Smore - 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Gelato Fiasco Gelato Torched Marshmallow Smore - 1 Pint is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go