Is Gelato Fiasco Gelato Torched Marshmallow Smore - 1 Pint Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- graham flour
- graham cracker crumbs
- wheat flour
- natural flavors
graham flour
Dietitian noteGraham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Made from: Milk, Cane Sugar, Cream, Graham Cracker Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Graham Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Molasses, Honey, Salt, Baking Soda), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder Processed with Alkali, Milkfat, Vanilla Extract), Marshmallows (Cane Sugar, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Corn Starch, Invert Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Natural Flavors, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin), Dried Skim Milk, Guar Gun), Organic Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum.
Check Gelato Fiasco Gelato Torched Marshmallow Smore - 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gelato Fiasco Gelato Torched Marshmallow Smore - 1 Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme 7oz Jar
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Gelato Fiasco Gelato Torched Marshmallow Smore - 1 Pint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


