Is Gelato Fiasco Sunken Treasure Gelato - Pint Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • dried skim milk
  • condensed skim milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • sweetened condensed skim milk
  • butter
  • brown butter sauce
  • cream

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made from: Milk, Cane Sugar, Fudge Swirl (Cane Sugar, Water, Coconut Cream, Tapioca Syrup, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Powder, Corn Starch, Guar Gum), Cream, Brown Butter Sauce (Corn Syrup, Water, Butter, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk [Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar], Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Corn Starch, Sugar, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Molasses), Bourbon Truffles (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Milk, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Bourbon Whiskey, Cream, Butter, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors), Chocolate Pretzels (Dark Chocolate [Sugar Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor Processed with Alkali, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Salt], Pretzels [Enriched Wheat Flour, Malt, Salt, Soybean Oil], Water, Gum Arabic, Confectioners Glaze, Modified Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil or Canola Oil), Dried Skim Milk, Guar Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum.

Check Gelato Fiasco Sunken Treasure Gelato - Pint against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Gelato Fiasco Sunken Treasure Gelato - Pint is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking