Is Gelato Fiasco Sunken Treasure Gelato - Pint Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- natural flavors
- bourbon whiskey
- bourbon truffles
- malt
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Made from: Milk, Cane Sugar, Fudge Swirl (Cane Sugar, Water, Coconut Cream, Tapioca Syrup, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Powder, Corn Starch, Guar Gum), Cream, Brown Butter Sauce (Corn Syrup, Water, Butter, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk [Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar], Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Corn Starch, Sugar, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Molasses), Bourbon Truffles (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Milk, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Bourbon Whiskey, Cream, Butter, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors), Chocolate Pretzels (Dark Chocolate [Sugar Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor Processed with Alkali, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Salt], Pretzels [Enriched Wheat Flour, Malt, Salt, Soybean Oil], Water, Gum Arabic, Confectioners Glaze, Modified Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil or Canola Oil), Dried Skim Milk, Guar Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum.
Check Gelato Fiasco Sunken Treasure Gelato - Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gelato Fiasco Sunken Treasure Gelato - Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
Where to buy
Gelato Fiasco Sunken Treasure Gelato - Pint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


