Is GELATO, SICILIAN PISTACHIO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, PISTACHIOS, DEXTROSE, CAROB GUM, VANILLA, NATURAL FLAVOR
Check GELATO, SICILIAN PISTACHIO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GELATO, SICILIAN PISTACHIO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint Crafted with Non-GMO Ingredients 1 pint
Jell-O Pistachio Instant Pudding Mix & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz. Box
DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE GELATO, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


