Is GELATO, TIRAMISU Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurized egg yolk powder

pasteurized egg yolk powder

Dietitian note

Egg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REHYDRATED SKIMMED MILK, TIRAMISU PASTE (SUGAR, WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, MARSALA WINE, NATURAL FLAVOR, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLK POWDER, COFFEE), SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, DEXTROSE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, FRUCTOSE LIQUID SUGAR, EMULSIFIERS: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, STABILIZERS: CAROB SEED FLOUR, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check GELATO, TIRAMISU against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
CoffeeSweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go