Is GELATO, TIRAMISU Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • rehydrated skimmed milk

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REHYDRATED SKIMMED MILK, TIRAMISU PASTE (SUGAR, WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, MARSALA WINE, NATURAL FLAVOR, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLK POWDER, COFFEE), SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, DEXTROSE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, FRUCTOSE LIQUID SUGAR, EMULSIFIERS: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, STABILIZERS: CAROB SEED FLOUR, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check GELATO, TIRAMISU against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
CoffeeSweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go