Is GEN Beef Short Ribs Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- short rib marinade
- beef
short rib marinade
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Beef, Short Rib Marinade (water, Sugar, Soy Sauce (water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Sodium Benzoate(preservative)), Garlic, Kiwi, Onion, Rice Cooking Wine (water, Rice, Wheat, Salt, Caramel), Monosodium Glutamate, Ginger, Expeller-pressed Toasted Sesame Oil, Spices, Potassium Sorbate. Contains Soy, Wheat and Sesame.
Check GEN Beef Short Ribs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GEN Beef Short Ribs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


