Is Genceutic Naturals Plant Head™ Real Meal Chocolate -- 2.3 lb Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Natural Chocolate Flavor (With Other Natural Flavors), Natural Cocoa, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Plant Gum Complex (Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum), Stevia (Stevia Rebaudiana), Leaf, Medium Chain Triglycerides
Check Genceutic Naturals Plant Head™ Real Meal Chocolate -- 2.3 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Genceutic Naturals Plant Head™ Real Meal Chocolate -- 2.3 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Zen Plant Based Chocolate Almond Milk Pudding
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Where to buy
Genceutic Naturals Plant Head™ Real Meal Chocolate -- 2.3 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


