Is GENERAL FOODS INTERNATIONAL CAFÉ English Toffee Cappuccino Powder, 2 lb. Container (Pack of 6) Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil
  • hydrogenated coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Nondairy Creamer (Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate, Sugar, Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Polysorbate 60, Artificial Flavor), Whey, Maltodextrin, Instant Coffee, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Contains Less Than 2% Of Nonfat Milk, Natural Flavor (Contains Barley), Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Caramel Color, Silicon Dioxide (Free-flow Agent)

Check GENERAL FOODS INTERNATIONAL CAFÉ English Toffee Cappuccino Powder, 2 lb. Container (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GENERAL FOODS INTERNATIONAL CAFÉ English Toffee Cappuccino Powder, 2 lb. Container (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast