Is General Mills Betty Crocker Fruit Flavored Snacks, 10 ea Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Fruit Juice Blend From Concentrate (Pear, Apple), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Fruit Pectin, Citric Acid, Dextrose, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Color (Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1 And Other Color Added), Potassium Citrate, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Mineral Oil, Natural Flavor, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax
Check General Mills Betty Crocker Fruit Flavored Snacks, 10 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Betty Crocker Fruit Flavored Snacks, 10 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
General Mills Betty Crocker Fruit Flavored Snacks, 10 ea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


