Is General Mills Betty Crocker Whipped Cake Frosting Butter Cream 12oz Can Pescatarian?

Description
General Mills Betty Crocker Whipped Cake Frosting Butter Cream is a popular choice for baking enthusiasts. It offers a creamy and delicious frosting option for cakes, cupcakes, and cookies. The whipped texture makes it easy to work with and creates a smooth finish. This 12oz can of frosting is also gluten-free, catering to those with dietary restrictions. People rave about the taste, considering it great and amazing. With Betty Crocker's reputation for creating easy recipes, this frosting lives up to the brand's standards. Overall, this product provides a convenient and enjoyable frosting option for all your baking needs.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- monoglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- hydrogenated palm oil, monoglycerides, color
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
General Mills Betty Crocker Whipped Cake Frosting Butter Cream is a popular choice for baking enthusiasts. It offers a creamy and delicious frosting option for cakes, cupcakes, and cookies. The whipped texture makes it easy to work with and creates a smooth finish. This 12oz can of frosting is also gluten-free, catering to those with dietary restrictions. People rave about the taste, considering it great and amazing. With Betty Crocker's reputation for creating easy recipes, this frosting lives up to the brand's standards. Overall, this product provides a convenient and enjoyable frosting option for all your baking needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Water, High Maltose Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Monoglycerides, Color (Yellows 5 & 6 And Other Color Added), Cellulose Gel, Salt, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Freshness Preserved By Potassium Sorbate, Sugar, Citric Acid, Freshness Preserved By Potassium Sorbate
Check General Mills Betty Crocker Whipped Cake Frosting Butter Cream 12oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Betty Crocker Whipped Cake Frosting Butter Cream 12oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Rich & Creamy Cream Cheese Frosting, 16 oz Canister
Betty Crocker® Gluten Free Frosting Whipped Fluffy White 12.0 Oz Canister
General Mills Betty Crocker Wild Blueberry Premium Muffin & Quick Bread Mix 16.9oz Box
Betty Crocker Whipped Frosting Cream Cheese - 12 Oz
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Frosting Whipped Vanilla
Where to buy
General Mills Betty Crocker Whipped Cake Frosting Butter Cream 12oz Can is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Spread · Can


