Is General Mills Blueberry Cheerios Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Blueberry Puree Concentrate, Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Salt, Corn Syrup, Vegetable and Fruit Juice Color, Trisodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor. Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols) Added to Preserve Freshness.
Check General Mills Blueberry Cheerios against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Blueberry Cheerios in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Piece


