Is General Mills Bugles Original Flavor Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Coconut Oil And/or Palm Kernel Oil And/or Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Salt, Monoglycerides, Baking Soda, Bht, Citric Acid. May Contain: Wheat, Milk.
Check General Mills Bugles Original Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Bugles Original Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go


