Is General Mills Cheerios Protein Strawberry Naturally Flavoured Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- whole grain oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugars (sugar And/or Golden Sugar, Strawberry Puree, Apple Puree Concentrate, Corn Syrup), Pea Protein, Corn Starch, High Monounsaturated Canola, Canola And/or High Monounsaturated Sunflower Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Natural Flavour, Tripotassium Phosphate, Radish And Strawberry Juice Concentrate (for Colour), Monoglycerides, Sodium Citrate, Mixed Tocopherols (for Freshness), Vitamins And Minerals: Iron, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Folate. Contains Oats.
Check General Mills Cheerios Protein Strawberry Naturally Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Cheerios Protein Strawberry Naturally Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Piece


