Is General Mills Cheerios Treats Bars Honey Nut 8 Count - 6.8 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
General Mills Cheerios Treats Bars Honey Nut 8 count 68 oz are snack bars made with golden honey, wholesome ingredients, and the beloved taste of Honey Nut Cheerios. These bars are perfect for on-the-go breakfast, lunch boxes, and pantry snacks. People love these Cheerios bars because they are tasty, filling, and not expensive. With their delicious flavor and convenient packaging, General Mills Cheerios Treats Bars Honey Nut are a family favorite and a satisfying snack option.

Description
General Mills Cheerios Treats Bars Honey Nut 8 count 68 oz are snack bars made with golden honey, wholesome ingredients, and the beloved taste of Honey Nut Cheerios. These bars are perfect for on-the-go breakfast, lunch boxes, and pantry snacks. People love these Cheerios bars because they are tasty, filling, and not expensive. With their delicious flavor and convenient packaging, General Mills Cheerios Treats Bars Honey Nut are a family favorite and a satisfying snack option.
Ingredients
Cereal (Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Oat Bran, Corn Starch, Honey, Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Tripotassium Phosphate, Canola Oil, Natural Almond Flavor, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), A B Vitamin (Niacinamide), Zinc And Iron (Mineral Nutrients), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin A (Palmitate), A B Vitamin (Folic Acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3), Sugar, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Barley Malt Extract, Salt), Tapioca Syrup, Corn Syrup, Canola Oil, Palm And/or Palm Kernel Oil, Fructose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vegetable Glycerin, Almond Butter, Whey Protein Concentrate, Calcium Carbonate, Maltodextrin, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sorbitol, Soy Lecithin, Whey Powder, Salt, Reduced Minerals Whey, Gelatin, Color (Vegetable Juice, Caramel Color, Annatto Extract), Natural Flavor
Check General Mills Cheerios Treats Bars Honey Nut 8 Count - 6.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Cheerios Treats Bars Honey Nut 8 Count - 6.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
General Mills Cheerios Treats Bars Honey Nut 8 Count - 6.8 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


