Is General Mills Cheerios Veggie Blends Oat Free?

Description
Mild savory and earthy flavor with a firm toasted crunch that softens into a tender bite when milk is poured; commonly eaten as breakfast cereal, snack straight from box, or sprinkled for texture on yogurt and bowls. Reviewers note child-friendly taste, consistent crunch, and occasional sogginess if left too long.
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild savory and earthy flavor with a firm toasted crunch that softens into a tender bite when milk is poured; commonly eaten as breakfast cereal, snack straight from box, or sprinkled for texture on yogurt and bowls. Reviewers note child-friendly taste, consistent crunch, and occasional sogginess if left too long.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Corn Meal, Sugar, Sweet Potato Powder, Corn Starch, Carrot Powder, Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Strawberry Puree, Apple Puree, Corn Syrup, Salt, Spinach Powder, Color (fruit and vegetable juice, annatto extract), Tripotassium Phosphate, Natural Flavor. Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) Added to Preserve Freshness. Vitamins and Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Iron and Zinc (mineral nutrients), Vitamin C (sodium ascorbate), A B Vitamin (niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (thiamin mononitrate), Vitamin A (palmitate), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), A B Vitamin (folic acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3.
Check General Mills Cheerios Veggie Blends against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Cheerios Veggie Blends in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
General Mills Cheerios Veggie Blends is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


