Is General Mills Fruity Lucky Charms Sweetened Corn Cereal With Marshmallows Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Corn, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Dextrose. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Canola And/Or Sunflower Oil, Gelatin, Trisodium Phosphate, Red 40, Yellow 5 & 6, Blue 1, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Malic Acid. Vitamins And Minerals: Tricalcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), Iron And Zinc (Mineral Nutrients), A B Vitamin (Niacinamide), Vitamin Bs (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B, (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin). A B Vitamin (Folic Acid), Vitamin B,2, Vitamin D3.
Check General Mills Fruity Lucky Charms Sweetened Corn Cereal With Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Fruity Lucky Charms Sweetened Corn Cereal With Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Where to buy
General Mills Fruity Lucky Charms Sweetened Corn Cereal With Marshmallows is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


