Is General Mills Fruity Lucky Charms Sweetened Corn Cereal With Marshmallows Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Corn, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Dextrose. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Canola And/Or Sunflower Oil, Gelatin, Trisodium Phosphate, Red 40, Yellow 5 & 6, Blue 1, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Malic Acid. Vitamins And Minerals: Tricalcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), Iron And Zinc (Mineral Nutrients), A B Vitamin (Niacinamide), Vitamin Bs (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B, (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin). A B Vitamin (Folic Acid), Vitamin B,2, Vitamin D3.

Check General Mills Fruity Lucky Charms Sweetened Corn Cereal With Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

General Mills Fruity Lucky Charms Sweetened Corn Cereal With Marshmallows is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking