Is General Mills Golden Grahams Cereal Retro Recipe Made With Real Honey Wheat Free?

Description
Crunchy, toasted squares offer a sweet, nostalgic flavor and a crisp mouthfeel that softens relatively quickly in milk. Commonly eaten as a breakfast cereal, snack by the handful, or topping for yogurt and desserts, reviewers often cite its nostalgic taste, consistent initial crunch, and broad appeal to children and adults alike.
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grain wheat
- wheat
whole grain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, toasted squares offer a sweet, nostalgic flavor and a crisp mouthfeel that softens relatively quickly in milk. Commonly eaten as a breakfast cereal, snack by the handful, or topping for yogurt and desserts, reviewers often cite its nostalgic taste, consistent initial crunch, and broad appeal to children and adults alike.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Corn Meal, Sugar, Brown Sugar Syrup, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Honey, Baking Soda, Salt, Dextrose, Trisodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor. Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (sodium Ascorbate), Iron And Zinc (mineral Nutrients), A B Vitamin (niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin A (palmitate), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), A B Vitamin (folic Acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3. Contains: Wheat Ingredients.
Check General Mills Golden Grahams Cereal Retro Recipe Made With Real Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Golden Grahams Cereal Retro Recipe Made With Real Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Chex Gluten Free Honey Nut Breakfast Cereal - 12.5oz - General Mills
General Mills Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallow
GENERAL MILLS, CHEERIOS, SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, HONEY NUT, HONEY NUT
BUTTERY MADE WITH GOLDEN & RUSSET POTATOES WITH SKINS PERFECTLY BLENDED WITH REAL BUTTER MASHED POTATOES, BUTTERY
Where to buy
General Mills Golden Grahams Cereal Retro Recipe Made With Real Honey is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Piece


