Is General Mills Green Giant Cauliflower & Three Cheese Sauce, 24 oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cauliflower, Water, Whey, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Gelatin, Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dried Bakers Cheese (Skim Milk, Lactic Acid, Cheese Cultures, Bha ), Enzyme Modified Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Xanthan Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Monterey Jack Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sodium Alginate, Annatto And Paprika Extract Colors, Artificial Flavor, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Triethyl Citrate, Mono And Diglycerides
Check General Mills Green Giant Cauliflower & Three Cheese Sauce, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Green Giant Cauliflower & Three Cheese Sauce, 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Where to buy
General Mills Green Giant Cauliflower & Three Cheese Sauce, 24 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Frozen


