Is General Mills Green Giant Steamers Broccoli & Zesty Cheese Sauce, 10 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- butter
- whey powder
- parmesan cheese
- cheese cultures
- baker's cheese
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Broccoli In A Sauce Containing Water, Whey, Modified Corn Starch, Butter, American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Baker's Cheese (Skim Milk, Lactic Acid, Cheese Cultures, Bha ), Sodium Phosphate, Onion Powder, Sodium Alginate, Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Maltodextrin, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Lactic Acid, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Sugar, Whey Powder, Cayenne Pepper Sauce (Cayenne Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soybean Oil, Dextrose, Buttermilk, Yeast Extract, Paprika And Annatto Extract Colors, Spice, Dextrin, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Dried Vinegar, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil
Check General Mills Green Giant Steamers Broccoli & Zesty Cheese Sauce, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Green Giant Steamers Broccoli & Zesty Cheese Sauce, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY CHICKEN BREAST, BROCCOLI, EDAMAME, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS & ONIONS IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF STRIPS AND BROCCOLI WITH BROWN RICE IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, BEEF & BROCCOLI
BEEF TERIYAKI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RICE, CARROTS, BROCCOLI & WATER CHESTNUTS IN A SWEET TERIYAKI SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, BEEF TERIYAKI
CHICKEN MARINARA PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE POWER BOWLS, CHICKEN MARINARA
Where to buy
General Mills Green Giant Steamers Broccoli & Zesty Cheese Sauce, 10 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


