Is General Mills, Lucky Charms Breakfast Cereal, with Frosted Flakes, Marshmallow Cereal, Family Size, 20.9 oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- malt syrup
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Corn, Sugar, Corn Meal, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Refiner's Syrup, Malt Syrup, Baking Soda, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5 & 6, Blue 1, Red 40, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Added To Preserve Freshness, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Iron And Zinc (Mineral Nutrients), A B Vitamin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), A B Vitamin (Folic Acid)
Check General Mills, Lucky Charms Breakfast Cereal, with Frosted Flakes, Marshmallow Cereal, Family Size, 20.9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills, Lucky Charms Breakfast Cereal, with Frosted Flakes, Marshmallow Cereal, Family Size, 20.9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
General Mills Family Size Honey Nut Cheerios
Chex Gluten Free Honey Nut Breakfast Cereal - 12.5oz - General Mills
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Where to buy
General Mills, Lucky Charms Breakfast Cereal, with Frosted Flakes, Marshmallow Cereal, Family Size, 20.9 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Flake


