Is General Mills Nature Valley Crunchy Bar Oats n Honey, .74 Ounce Each -- 144 Per Case Soy Free?

Description
Individually wrapped, 0.74-ounce crunchy bars deliver a sweet, toasted-cereal flavor and a crisp, occasionally crumbly texture. Consumers commonly eat them as portable snacks, lunchbox additions, or travel bites. Reviews praise consistent crunch and convenience in bulk packs while noting occasional excess sweetness and some crumbling during handling. Packaging durability varies.
Why it's not soy free
- soy l
- soy protein
soy l
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Individually wrapped, 0.74-ounce crunchy bars deliver a sweet, toasted-cereal flavor and a crisp, occasionally crumbly texture. Consumers commonly eat them as portable snacks, lunchbox additions, or travel bites. Reviews praise consistent crunch and convenience in bulk packs while noting occasional excess sweetness and some crumbling during handling. Packaging durability varies.
Ingredients
Oz Travel Size Crunchy Granola Bar In Sealed Package, 100% Natural, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Canola Oil, Crisp Rice (Rice, Flour, Sugar, Malt, Salt), Soy Protein, Honey, Brown Sugar Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Soy L
Check General Mills Nature Valley Crunchy Bar Oats n Honey, .74 Ounce Each -- 144 Per Case against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Nature Valley Crunchy Bar Oats n Honey, .74 Ounce Each -- 144 Per Case in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
Nature Valley Protein Granola Crunchy Oats N Dark Chocolate - 11 Oz
Where to buy
General Mills Nature Valley Crunchy Bar Oats n Honey, .74 Ounce Each -- 144 Per Case is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


