Is General Mills Nature Valley Crunchy Bar Oats n Honey, .74 Ounce Each -- 144 Per Case Vegan?

Description
Individually wrapped, 0.74-ounce crunchy bars deliver a sweet, toasted-cereal flavor and a crisp, occasionally crumbly texture. Consumers commonly eat them as portable snacks, lunchbox additions, or travel bites. Reviews praise consistent crunch and convenience in bulk packs while noting occasional excess sweetness and some crumbling during handling. Packaging durability varies.
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Individually wrapped, 0.74-ounce crunchy bars deliver a sweet, toasted-cereal flavor and a crisp, occasionally crumbly texture. Consumers commonly eat them as portable snacks, lunchbox additions, or travel bites. Reviews praise consistent crunch and convenience in bulk packs while noting occasional excess sweetness and some crumbling during handling. Packaging durability varies.
Ingredients
Oz Travel Size Crunchy Granola Bar In Sealed Package, 100% Natural, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Canola Oil, Crisp Rice (Rice, Flour, Sugar, Malt, Salt), Soy Protein, Honey, Brown Sugar Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Soy L
Check General Mills Nature Valley Crunchy Bar Oats n Honey, .74 Ounce Each -- 144 Per Case against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Nature Valley Crunchy Bar Oats n Honey, .74 Ounce Each -- 144 Per Case in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
Nature Valley Protein Granola Crunchy Oats N Dark Chocolate - 11 Oz
Where to buy
General Mills Nature Valley Crunchy Bar Oats n Honey, .74 Ounce Each -- 144 Per Case is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


