Is General Mills Oatmeal Crisp Crunchy Almond Cereal Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond pieces

almond pieces

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy clusters deliver a pronounced almond flavor and sweet profile, with a crisp, coarse texture that many reviewers say holds up briefly in milk; commonly used for breakfast with milk, as a yogurt topping, or handheld as a snack, though some customers note occasional variability in freshness and sweetness levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Almond Pieces, Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar Syrup, Brown Sugar, Salt, Oat Flour, Rice Flour, Honey, Cinnamon, Baking Soda, Artificial Flavor, Color Added. Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) and BHT Added to Preserve Freshness.

Check General Mills Oatmeal Crisp Crunchy Almond Cereal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

General Mills Oatmeal Crisp Crunchy Almond Cereal is available at 10 retailers

Fry'sIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go