Is General Mills Peanut Butter Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bar 144 Case .74 Ounce Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain rolled oats
- malt
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oz Travel Size Crunchy Granola Bar In Sealed Package, 100% Natural, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Canola Oil, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Crisp Rice (Rice, Flour, Sugar, Malt, Salt), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Soy Protein, Brown
Check General Mills Peanut Butter Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bar 144 Case .74 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Peanut Butter Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bar 144 Case .74 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Where to buy
General Mills Peanut Butter Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bar 144 Case .74 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


