Is General Mills Trix Tropical Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Whole Grain Corn, Sugar, Corn Meal, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Rice Flour, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Salt, Color (vegetable And Fruit Juice, Annatto Extract, Turmeric Extract), Trisodium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Rosemary Extract. Ingredients: Maiz Integral, Azucar, Harina De Maiz, Jarabe De Maiz, Maltodextrina, Harina De Arroz, Aceite De Canola Y/o Girasol, Sal, Colorantes (jugo De Frutas Y Verduras, Extracto De Achiote, Extracto De Curcuma), Fosfato Trisodico, Saborizantes Naturales Y Artificiales, Extracto De Romero.
Check General Mills Trix Tropical against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Trix Tropical in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


