Is General Mills Trix Tropical Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Whole Grain Corn, Sugar, Corn Meal, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Rice Flour, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Salt, Color (vegetable And Fruit Juice, Annatto Extract, Turmeric Extract), Trisodium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Rosemary Extract. Ingredients: Maiz Integral, Azucar, Harina De Maiz, Jarabe De Maiz, Maltodextrina, Harina De Arroz, Aceite De Canola Y/o Girasol, Sal, Colorantes (jugo De Frutas Y Verduras, Extracto De Achiote, Extracto De Curcuma), Fosfato Trisodico, Saborizantes Naturales Y Artificiales, Extracto De Romero.

Check General Mills Trix Tropical against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go