Is General Organic California Medjool Date Nectar Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredient: Organic Dates

Check General Organic California Medjool Date Nectar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

General Organic California Medjool Date Nectar is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsWalmartWegmansThrive MarketAmazon

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BakingDrinkingToppingCooking