Is General Tso Meatballs, 1 lb Dairy Free?

Ingredients
vegan meatball (water, soy protein, coconut oil, sunflower oil, wheat fiber, natural flavouring, garlic puree, methyl cellulose, dextrose, parsley, spices, wheat protein, psyllium, wheat gluten, herbs, barley malt extract, garlic powder, onion powder, salt), general tso sauce (water, cane sugar, rice vinegar, soy sauce (water, soy bean, salt, wheat, alcohol (to preserve freshness)), mirin (water, organic rice, sea salt, koji), chili garlic sauce (water, garlic (garlic, water, citric acid), red pepper, rice vinegar, salt, cane sugar, cornstarch, red pepper flakes, distilled vinegar powder (maltodextrin, white distilled vinegar)), cornstarch, green onion, expeller-pressed canola oil, garlic (garlic, water, citric acid), garlic powder, onion powder, ground ginger, crushed red pepper, white pepper, vegetable base (vegetable juice (tomato, mushroom, onion, carrot, celery), salt and natural flavors)), bell peppers
Check General Tso Meatballs, 1 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Tso Meatballs, 1 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
General Tso Meatballs, 1 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece


