Is Generous Provisions Chocolate Dairy Free Oat Beverage, Chocolate Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- ergocalciferol
- vitamin a palmitate
- +3 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OAT BEVERAGE (FILTERED WATER, OATS), CANE SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: HI OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SEA SALT, GELLAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ERGOCALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D2), RIBOFLAVIN, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check Generous Provisions Chocolate Dairy Free Oat Beverage, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Generous Provisions Chocolate Dairy Free Oat Beverage, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


