Is Genetix Lean Whey Premium Sustained Protein Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-leucine
- glycine
L-leucine
Dietitian noteLeucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Genetix Nutrition Proprietary Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Micellar Casein, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin)), Cocoa (7%), Flavours, L-glutamine, Glycine, Bcaa Blend (l-leucine, L-isoleucine, L'valine), Thickener (xanthan Gum), Sweetener (sucralose). Contains Milk And Soy. May Contain Traces Of Tre Nuts, Sesame Seeds And Eggs.
Check Genetix Lean Whey Premium Sustained Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Genetix Lean Whey Premium Sustained Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
FitCrunch Whey Protein Baked Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
FitCrunch Whey Protein Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16g Protein, 18 Ct
Kashi Go Lean Toasted Berry Crisp Plant Protein and Multigrain Cluster Cereal
Bumble Bee Premium Light Tuna in Water, 2.5oz Tuna Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


