Is Genexa Acetaminophen Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Acacia gum, agave fiber, agave syrup, calcium carbonate, organic carnauba wax, cellulose, dextrose, dibehenin (vegetable source), glycerin, guar gum, maltodextrin, organic palm olein, rice extract, rice hulls, sodium bicarbonate, organic sunflower lecithin, sunflower oil.
Check Genexa Acetaminophen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Genexa Acetaminophen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Equate Extra Strength Pain Reliever Acetaminophen
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Gelcaps 24 ea Box
Tylenol 325 mg Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets 100 ea Box
Timely Extra Strength Pain Relief, Acetaminophen Caplet.
About this product
Unknown · Piece


