Is Genexa Non-drowsy Flu Fix Organic Acai Berry Flavor Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic dextrose

organic dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aconitum napellus, Allium cepa, Anas barbariae, Bryonia alba, Echinacea angustifolia, Eupatorium perfoliatum, Euphrasia officinalis, Gelsemium sempervirens, Ipecacuanha, Nux vomica 12X HPUS. Pulsatilla, Rhus toxicodendron, Organic Acai Berry Flavor, Organic Carnauba Wax, Organic Dextrose, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Rice Bran Extract.

Check Genexa Non-drowsy Flu Fix Organic Acai Berry Flavor against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Genexa Non-drowsy Flu Fix Organic Acai Berry Flavor is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Granule

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
On The Go