Is Genexa Severe Cold & Flu Organic Blueberry Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Blueberry Flavor, Natural Citrus Extract, Natural Flavor, Purified Water.
Check Genexa Severe Cold & Flu Organic Blueberry Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Genexa Severe Cold & Flu Organic Blueberry Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kashi Organic Blueberry Clusters
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Blueberry Flavor
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Blueberry Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 Ounce
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


